3 bedroom villa 250 m² Kissonerga, Cyprus

Kissonerga, Cyprus, Koinoteta Kissonergas
$1,06M
$4,243/m²
;
In CRM: 194541
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    250 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    570 m²

Description

Perfectly located in Kissonerga village between Paphos and the famous Coral Bay beach. Near amenities, bars and restaurants.

Corner villa with a large modern living room, a separate dining room and a separate large kitchen. The kitchen also has a second living room with an open fireplace. The property has 3 bedrooms with double beds with built-in cabinets. There is a bathroom in the master bedroom. The family bathroom and guest toilet complete the first floor. An internal staircase connects the ground floor to the ground floor. The ground floor has the option of becoming a three-bedroom house as it is fenced off and already has water and electricity.

This villa is fully furnished, equipped with air conditioning and central heating. There are titles.

Kissonerga is a village located in the southwest of Cyprus, about 8 km north of Paphos. This is a region known for growing banana plantations, giving the area very valuable greenery. The village is ideally located next to the tourist area of Coral Bay, where there are several hotels, bars, restaurants and supermarkets. The village itself is about 112 meters above sea level, and although it is close to the town of Paphos, it has managed to preserve many of its traditional rustic charms. Most things are served within the village itself, including several mini-markets, a pharmacy, a hairdresser, flower shops, a children's playground, a dance studio, a traditional English tea shop and a selection of restaurants and bars.