5 bedroom villa 225 m² Anavargos, Cyprus

Anavargos, Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$1,49M
$6,611/m²
;
In CRM: 194244
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

Number of floors
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    225 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    524 m²

Description

This modern villa is located in a quiet area of Paphos in the village of Anavargos, just a few minutes walk from the center of Paphos, with all amenities such as supermarkets, Paphos International School, hospital, post office, bakeries with easy access to the highway.

Sort of. The beautifully designed large villa is built on a plot of 524 m² and has two floors and a large basement. On the ground floor there is a spacious open plan kitchen, a living room with a fireplace and a dining room with access to the veranda. One bedroom and a guest bathroom are located on the same floor the same. On the other floor there are three large bedrooms, one of them the master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom. The 100 m² basement offers a spacious maid's room with a separate bathroom, a large living room, several storage/utility rooms, a gym (optional) villa) and laundry. Indoor and outdoor private parking available.

This villa is sold without furniture and appliances. Space is provided for a swimming pool. Title documents are available.