2 bedroom apartment 146 m² Latsia, Cyprus

Latsia, Cyprus, Nicosia
$285,724
$1,957/m²
;
In CRM: 235165
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,957/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    146 m²

Description

2-Bedroom Apartment – Modern Comfort & Energy-Efficient Living in Latsia General Description The 2-bedroom apartment embodies modern design, energy efficiency, and everyday comfort, perfectly positioned between Giannou Kranidiotis and Archbishop Makarios III Avenues in Latsia. Combining contemporary architecture with smart technology, it offers an ideal home for families, couples, or professionals seeking a stylish yet functional residence in one of Nicosia’s most accessible neighborhoods. Set within a boutique three-story building of only six apartments, this home ensures privacy, exclusivity, and security, while maintaining close proximity to shops, schools, and main city routes. Layout & Interiors Designed with a focus on open space, light, and functionality, the apartment offers an open-plan living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen and out onto a large covered veranda — ideal for outdoor dining or relaxation. Interior Highlights: Spacious open-plan living and dining area with balcony access Two comfortable bedrooms, including a master suite with en-suite bathroom Contemporary kitchen with premium finishes and ample workspace Two elegantly designed bathrooms with modern fittings Expansive covered veranda connecting indoor and outdoor spaces Private covered parking and individual storage room Technology & Comfort The apartment integrates advanced building technologies that ensure sustainability, comfort, and energy efficiency — creating a home that is both future-ready and environmentally conscious. Key Features: Central underfloor heating system for optimal climate control Photovoltaic system providing renewable energy for each unit Smart home automation for lighting, temperature, and security management Energy Efficiency Class A construction with advanced thermal insulation Controlled access to the building and parking area for privacy and safety Design & Quality Every detail has been thoughtfully chosen to enhance the living experience, from high-quality materials and modern finishes to well-planned layouts that prioritize space and light. The design combines contemporary aesthetics with lasting durability, offering a home that is both beautiful and practical. Lifestyle & Investment Value This 2-bedroom apartment represents the perfect balance of modern living, sustainability, and location convenience. With its smart home features, energy-efficient systems, and refined design, it appeals to both homeowners and investors looking for long-term value. Just minutes from Nicosia’s main avenues, shopping centers, and everyday amenities, this residence delivers comfort, security, and sophistication — defining a new standard for contemporary urban living in Latsia.