2 bedroom apartment 113 m² Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus, Larnaca
$287,069
$2,540/m²
;
In CRM: 233241
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,540/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    113 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

2-Bedroom Apartment – Modern Urban Elegance in Central Larnaca General Description This flat offers an exceptional combination of modern design, functionality, and urban convenience in the heart of Larnaca. Each residence is thoughtfully planned to provide comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and elegant finishes, creating the perfect balance between style and practicality. Located in a well-connected and vibrant area, the development ensures easy access to the city center, Marina, beachfront, and essential amenities, making it ideal for families, professionals, and investors alike. Design & Architecture The architectural style embraces clean lines, modern proportions, and large glass openings that fill the interiors with sunlight. Each apartment offers a seamless indoor-outdoor flow, with spacious covered verandas that expand the living area and provide a calm retreat within the urban landscape. Architectural Highlights: Energy Efficiency Class A construction Open-plan design promoting natural light and ventilation Smart Home system for lighting, temperature, and security control Covered verandas for outdoor relaxation Private parking and storage room for each apartment Interiors & Comfort The interiors are designed to combine contemporary aesthetics with practical comfort. The open-plan kitchen, dining, and living area creates a fluid living experience, while the bedrooms are spacious and private, ideal for rest and relaxation. Interior Features: Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom Modern kitchen with sleek finishes and durable countertops Built-in self-closing wardrobes Thermal insulation and double-glazed windows for energy efficiency High-speed fiber optic connectivity Designer sanitary ware and elegant fittings throughout Sustainability & Lifestyle The development is built with eco-friendly systems and energy-saving technologies that enhance both comfort and sustainability. Solar energy panels and a shared photovoltaic system with net metering ensure low energy costs and environmental responsibility. Sustainability Highlights: Solar panels for renewable energy Net-metering photovoltaic system Energy-efficient thermal insulation Class A certification for sustainability This flat combines modern comfort, urban accessibility, and high-quality construction, making them a strong long-term investment in Larnaca’s expanding real estate market. Whether as a permanent home, holiday apartment, or rental investment, they offer lasting value, energy efficiency, and a premium lifestyle in a sought-after city location.