6 bedroom house 900 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$5,99M
$6,658/m²
;
In CRM: 54470
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 13/03/2026

Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    900 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    813 m²

Description

А brand new 6-bedroom luxury villa a great sea view, located in very quite residential area of Germasogeia, Green Area. The location is very suitable, fast access to the highway and tourist area, 5 min by car from the beach. Villa has a big 97 sq.m. master bedroom on the top with big bathroom and big panoramic terrace. On the second  floor there is the kitchen with the big salon, guests toilet, lift all over the floors. On the first floor  there are 4 bedrooms with the own bathrooms (one of the bathrooms  has the exit to the garden with the shower). On the ground floor big rest room, big laundry , sauna and one room with the own bathroom. Key Features Lift all over the floors  Garage for two cars Big heated swimming pool with the ozonation method of disinfection of the water Garden with the automatic water irrigation system Modern underfloor heating system,  which allows to save up to 50 % of heating payments from usual gas and diesel heating Modern built-in air conditioners Double thermos glass with the argon gas between the glasses Alarm system Electrical solar panels for 5 kw Kitchen, wardrobes, doors, sanitary  and ceramic are Italian and German brands Kitchen equipped with the Mille or Franke brands AVAILABILITY House House area 658 sq.m. Covered verandas 242 sq.m. Parking 54 sq.m. There are more houses available in this project. Status: Off plan Completion date: 18 months