2 bedroom apartment 102 m² Paralimni, Cyprus

Paralimni, Cyprus
$313,113
$3,070/m²
;
In CRM: 233058
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,070/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    102 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

2 Bedroom Apartment are located in Kapparis area, in close proximity to the city of Paralimni, but also very close to the Kapparis area. One of the most popular regions of Protaras that is active throughout the year, providing dozens of amenities and entertainment options. Available 2 bedroom apartments on the first floor in Block A, B,C. The project is on a hill offering unobstructed sea views of Famagusta and Kapparis. This Project consist of six blocks of apartments which provide a sense of privacy, comprising of 64 apartments with sea views or views of the communal swimming pool. They also include penthouses with a private pool and apartments with a private garden. Built in such a way as to convey the sense of a summer resort, this stand out for their bohemian minimalist flair, their clear-cut lines and the quality of materials. It’s a project that accentuates design, while satisfying all contemporary lifestyle needs. The spacious common areas give a sense of openness to the residents, thus making these Apartments not only a holiday haven, but also the ideal permanent residence. Located between Paralimni and Kapparis, it gives the advantage to each resident to enjoy the magical sea view throughout the year. Apart from that, it offers quick access to the amenities located in the city of Paralimni, while being only a few minutes away from some of the finest beaches in Cyprus, located in Protaras.