3 bedroom house 168 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$879,446
$5,235/m²
;
In CRM: 53743
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    168 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    400 m²

Description

This 3-bedroom villa, located in the heart of the Tourist area of Limassol, offers the perfect combination of convenience and tranquility. Just a 5-minute walk from the beach, the property is within walking distance of major supermarkets (Metro, Lidl), a pharmacy, restaurants, and only 2 minutes' drive to the highway, making it an ideal location in Limassol. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, the villa enjoys peaceful surroundings and boasts beautiful views. Two large children's playgrounds are located right next to the property. Key Features 3 bedroom 3 toilets and 2 bathrooms Separate large underground floor with separate entrance that can be used either as a storage or as a separate flat for the staff or family member Swimming pool Parking on the property for 2 cars (except parking on the street). additional parking space can be created on the other side as well This property also presents an excellent investment opportunity. It is situated near luxury developments such as Sky Tower, Del Mar, and Ritz Carlton, and adjacent to the upcoming Westminster Residences project. Once this project is completed, the villa’s value is expected to appreciate by 30-40%. Additionally, a ready-made design project, created by professional architects and designers, is included. This project plans to extend the house by 100m², adding a more luxurious and modern design. Title deed available.