2 bedroom apartment 174 m² Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus, Larnaca
$346,747
$1,993/m²
;
In CRM: 7817
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,993/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    174 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

Two-Bedroom Apartment – Contemporary Comfort for Modern Living Spacious, bright, and elegantly designed, this two-bedroom apartment is an ideal choice for families, professionals, or those who desire extra space for guests or a home office. Its layout combines open living areas with private retreats, offering the flexibility needed for modern lifestyles. The heart of the home is the expansive open-plan living and dining area, seamlessly connected to a fully equipped modern kitchen. Large windows frame city and sea views, while the generous veranda blurs the boundaries between indoors and outdoors, making it a perfect setting for family meals or gatherings with friends. The master bedroom serves as a private sanctuary, complete with its own en-suite bathroom. A second well-sized bedroom provides versatility — suitable for children, visitors, or work-from-home needs. Designed with functionality in mind, the apartment ensures comfort without compromising elegance. Key Highlights: Spacious open-plan living and dining area with access to a large veranda Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom Second bedroom adaptable for guests, family, or office use Modern kitchen with high-quality finishes Covered parking and dedicated storage space Energy-efficient design maximizing comfort and sustainability Excellent location close to schools, shops, beaches, and cultural attractions Strong rental demand, ensuring secure investment value This two-bedroom apartment captures the essence of Mediterranean living — a space where light, comfort, and design converge, making it equally suitable as a permanent residence or as a valuable investment in the vibrant city of Larnaca.