3 bedroom house 1 146 m² Kalavasos, Cyprus

Kalavasos, Cyprus, Kalavasos
$542,965
$474/m²
;
In CRM: 1880
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/05/2026

The year of construction
    2026
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    1 146 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    940 m²

Description

The project's architects, inspired by the traditional Cypriot design that prevails in the surrounding region, have created an exquisite resort on a 14,000 square meters of the area plus an additional 1,550 square meters of lavish Green Area. Wooden pergolas and stone clad walls provide the finishing touches to this truly outstanding project offering all year around relaxation combined with the ultimate highest standard of living for families and retirees alike. Externally, all areas in the 15,550 square meters of prime land development are connected with private roads and pathways. The low-rise buildings reflect the local architecture by using natural stone, wood finishes and pitched roofs. Internally all units offer all the modern comforts for a contemporary lifestyle. Completion in 15 months after signing the contract...

Location on the map

Kalavasos, Cyprus, Kalavasos
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure