2 bedroom apartment 171 m² Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus, Larnaca
$979,213
$5,726/m²
;
In CRM: 1652
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/05/2026

Price per m²
    $5,726/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    171 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

Two-Bedroom Apartment – Modern Elegance by the Sea The two-bedroom apartment is designed for those who value space, functionality, and a prime coastal location. Situated only 80 meters from Mackenzie Beach, it offers a lifestyle that combines seaside relaxation with city convenience. The open-plan layout features a spacious living and dining area connected to a modern kitchen. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the home with natural light and open to a private veranda or landscaped garden, perfect for outdoor dining and family gatherings. The master bedroom comes with an en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for children, guests, or a home office. With access to the complex’s swimming pool, gym, concierge services, and secure underground parking, the apartment is ideal for both permanent living and rental investment. Key Highlights: Two bedrooms including a master with en-suite Private veranda or garden with indoor-outdoor living Access to swimming pool, gym, and concierge services Covered and underground parking Facing a public garden with sea views 80 meters to Mackenzie Beach Energy Efficiency Certificate A+

Location on the map

Cyprus, Larnaca
Grocery stores
Food & Drink