1 room apartment 50 m² Akrotiri, Cyprus

Akrotiri, Cyprus, Akrotiri village
$77,893
$1,558/m²
;
In CRM: 2486
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2024

Price per m²
    $1,558/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

What you get: Apartments with sea views in North Cyprus. On construction: The start of construction is scheduled for January 2024, and the end in June 2026. With a down payment of 35%, you can take advantage of interest-free installments until the end of construction. Area/beach: Northern Cyprus is known for its stunning natural beauty and breathtaking sea bays. Most of the beaches of Northern Cyprus are sandy, while you can find pebbles. In the northern part of the island near the Gulf of Morfu there is an area called Gaziver/Güzeljurt. This place is environmentally friendly and sparsely populated, which means it is perfect for a quieter and quieter holiday. In Guzelyurt will actively develop medical tourism, this area is preferred by many foreigners. What's next? The complex will be located on the first coastline, with direct access to the sandy beach. In the center of Güzelyurt there are shops, cafes and restaurants, and the airport is 45 km away. What's in the complex: In a closed area with landscape design will be located three 16-storey buildings, the total plot of land is 8000 m2. From the infrastructure will be an outdoor panoramic pool with sea views, arbors and a barbecue area, a kindergarten and playground, an indoor heated winter pool, a SPA zone, a Finnish sauna and hammam separately for men and women, a gym, a closed parking for each apartment. The complex also provides charging for electric vehicles, concierge service, laundry services and taxi services. This project will have its own beach with a cafe and restaurant, and kitesurfing and windsurfing are provided for sports fans. This complex will have everything you need for life, up to its own greenhouses, where you can grow organic vegetables and fruits. The developer also distinguishes this project with its alley of stars, which he was inspired by in the American city and for the future envisaged a visit of world celebrities and holders of the highest achievements. Inside: The following plans are on sale: studios with a gross area of 50 m2; ground studio with a pool of 50 m2; 1+1 ground studio area of 65-70 m2; 1+1 ground with a pool of 65-70 m2. All apartments are rented in full clean finish, with a kitchen set and fully equipped bathrooms. And you will have to buy beautiful furniture and household appliances. Who might be interested: An excellent offer for investment, as well as for those who dream of living or relaxing in a chic complex in a quiet cozy place.