1 bedroom apartment 62 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$976,603
$15,752/m²
;
In CRM: 49353
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/03/2026

Price per m²
    $15,752/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    62 m²

Description

The project is in the heart of Limassol, surrounded by numerous restaurants, bars, shopping centers, hotels, beauty salons, spas and educational institutions that will make your life easy and comfortable. Germasogeia Municipal Stadium, Elijah Prophet Church, Dasoudi swimming pool. It has a unique style that reflects its excellence. Exquisite lobby, well-equipped two-story GYM with a massive swimming pool and spacious common areas are the essence of sophisticated style and comfort.  There are 29 luxury apartments extending from the 4th floor to the 12th floor. Further above there are 3 luxury penthouses, spread over two floors with access to the Roof Garden. Each penthouse has its own rooftop pool, sun porch and BBQ area Key Features Luxurious lobby area  2 high-speed firefighting lifts by KONE GYM with a swimming pool Cozy and comfortable children’s playground Fenced internal territory of the complex and is under 24-hour security  Spacious underground parking area accommodates 56 parking spaces Access to the complex and building is avalible to the residents, guests and maintenance staff only Video surveillance system Energy efficient building High ceilings   Heated floor  Floor-to-ceiling windows AVAILABILITY Apartment 4th floor Internal area 50 sq.m. Covered veranda 12 sq.m. Price 840,000 euro plus VAT Apartment 5th floor Internal area 50 sq.m. Covered veranda 12  sq.m. Price 870,000 euro plus VAT Completion date: March 2028