2 bedroom house 101 m² Moni, Cyprus

Moni, Cyprus, Koinoteta Mones Lemesou
$356,500
$3,530/m²
;
In CRM: 40031
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    101 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    103 m²

Description

The valley of Moni, one of the most prestigious suburbs of Limassol, offer the best of all worlds: the stunning rural ambience against a hilly backdrop captures both the mild sea breeze and enchanting Mediterranean sunsets. Peaceful and tranquil as it is, Moni is at the same time only a 5-minute drive from one of the most beautiful beaches of Limassol and the St. Raphael marina, and only a few kilometres from the centre of Limassol. The project blends perfectly into its pastoral surroundings and comprises a mixture of property types including 2-storey villas, apartments, bungalows and maisonettes, offering country living with a dimension of luxury. The complex of traditional rustic style homes creates an idyllic, self-contained oasis, complete with its own swimming pool, gym and a spacious playground. Settle into Moni Green and you will be welcomed into a long-standing community of Cypriot as well as expatriate residents who have recognized Moni as a place that can truly be called home. AVAILABILITY Maisonette #04 Plot Area 107 sq.m Covered areas 101 sq.m Covered verandas 19 sq.m Price 302.000 euro Maisonette #05 Plot Area 103 sq.m Covered areas 101 sq.m Covered verandas 19 sq.m Price 302.000 euro Maisonettes include the following: Full furniture package (living room, kitchen and bedrooms) Full white goods package Blinds or curtains Air conditioning in all areas Gardening Communal Swimming Pool and gym included in the prices Prices include parking space