House 335 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$384,927
$1,149/m²
;
In CRM: 22524
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 17/02/2026

Total area
    335 m²

Description

We are delighted to offer you this great opportunity!  An old fashioned semi-detached building located in the historical center of Paphos, Agios Theodoros.  Please note, the building dencity of this property is 180% with the coverage of 70%.  Currently, there is a carpentary shop but in the future it can be fully renovated in to the 1 big shop, 6 small shops or a cafe.  Great investment opportunity as there is a possibility of building another 4 floors. Needs full renovation.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure