2 bedroom apartment 150 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$1,33M
$8,851/m²
;
In CRM: 39721
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/03/2026

Price per m²
    $8,851/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    150 m²

Description

The project is situated in Dione Residence in the most enchanting and greenery part of Limassol Living in such a beautiful and green Home of 20 one, two & three bedroom apartments is compared to a life of leisure in a cozy seaside and mountain resort at the same time. It is just 150 meters from a sandy and elegant beaches with cleanest and crystal waters of the warm azure gulf which are every year awarded with the EU Blue Flag. Nearby are lots of shops, coffee houses, restaurants, bars and tavernas where one can enjoy  a variety of local and international cuisines and food choices. Key Features Covered area 115.36 sq.m.  Covered veranda 34,27 sq.m. 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1 guest toilet VRV system Underfloor heating Energy efficiency Class A Building Renewable energy generating system with Photovoltaic (PV) panels MRL (Machine Room-Less) panoramic air-conditioning elevator Entrance hall with elegant reception and sitting area Perimeter wall with aluminum fences with controlled gates and entrances for maximum privacy and security against unauthorized access Private underground parking with controlled access and lift Visitors covered and uncovered parking Outdoor Gym area and SPA zone with Sauna & Steam room Communal Swimming pool NO VAT

Location on the map

Cyprus, Limassol
Education
Healthcare