1 bedroom apartment 63 m² Yeroskipou, Cyprus

Yeroskipou, Cyprus
$264,777
$4,203/m²
;
In CRM: 4549
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 06/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,203/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    63 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

1-Bedroom Apartment – Geroskipou, Paphos Located in one of the most desirable suburbs of Paphos, these 1-bedroom apartment offer a refined lifestyle in a quiet residential area, just minutes from the sea, city center, and airport. Perfect for individuals or couples, each unit features a spacious open-plan layout with a comfortable living area, a fully equipped modern kitchen, and a large bedroom with built-in wardrobes. The contemporary design is enhanced by premium finishes, including Italian ceramic tiles, upgraded thermal aluminum windows, and underfloor heating. VRV technology ensures efficient cooling and heating throughout the year. The apartments also enjoy access to a stunning rooftop communal pool with panoramic views — ideal for relaxation and leisure. Key Features: – One bedroom with built-in wardrobes – Open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area – Elegant bathroom with premium fittings – Underfloor heating and VRV air conditioning – Thermal insulated windows and high-end finishes – Private covered parking and storage – Access to rooftop pool and lounge area – Energy-efficient design Location Highlights: – 5 minutes to the beach and Paphos city center – 10 minutes to Paphos International Airport – Near Elea Golf Resort and international schools – Close to restaurants, supermarkets, banks, and parks These 1-bedroom apartments are ideal for first-time buyers, long-term rentals, or holiday use in a high-demand location.