Warehouse 5 820 m² in Nicosia, Cyprus

Cyprus, Nicosia, Nicosia
$3,31M
$569/m²
;
In CRM: 47151
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/06/2025

Price per m²
    $569/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    5 820 m²

Description

Three adjacent industrial plots with two buildings are located within the industrial area of Kaimakli, Nicosia. The building on the first parcel is divided into a ground floor of 1.570 sq.m. and a semi-basement of 1.545 sq.m., in total 3.115 sq.m., 175 sq.m. of uncovered verandas and land area of 3.113 sq.m. The ground floor of two levels, consists of an open plan exhibition area and a mezzanine used as storage space. The second level is comprised of offices, storage rooms, a kitchen, production control room, production area and an uncovered veranda. The lower level consists of a workshop area, refrigerator room, storage area, toilets, locker rooms and an EAC substation. ​Externally there is an office room of 25 sq.m. The building on the second and third parcels is divided into a ground floor and a semi-basement of 1.360 sq.m. respectively, 3.115 sq.m. in total, and land area of 5.613 sq.m. combined. The ground floor consists of three storage areas and office rooms. The semi-basement consists of storage areas, two refrigerator rooms and a boiler room. Externally there is an office room of 25 sq.m. The property consists of: Plot A extending to approximately 2.788 sq.m. in total. Plot B extending to approximately 2.825 sq.m. in total. Plot C extending to approximately 3.113 sq.m. in total. All the properties fall within Zones Βα1 and ΒΕ3 with a building coefficient of 160%, coverage of 50%, and permission for 4 floors.