2 bedroom apartment 152 m² Grad Sibenik, Croatia

Croatia, Grad Sibenik
$712,143
$4,688/m²
;
In CRM: 835
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 30/06/2025

• Address
    Trg Pavla Subica I, 2 Sibensko kninska zupanija

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,688/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    152 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2024

Description

Luxurious and modern apartments for sale in a quiet part of Žaborić, 150 meters from the beach, in a new building - a residential building with 5 apartments. Attractive location in a quiet Dalmatian town, 10 km from Šibenik and only 150 meters from a beautiful beach with palm trees.   Apartment S4 is located on the 2nd floor of the building and consists of: entrance hall, two bedrooms (12.66 and 11.31 m2), two bathrooms, dressing room + sauna, living room, kitchen and dining room, hallway, two loggias ( 29.70 m2 and 0.97 m2), roof terraces with jacuzzi (145.81 m2), storage rooms 8 in the basement (21.14 m2) and two outdoor parking spaces, total net accounting area 166.83 m2.   During the construction, the highest quality standards are respected with great dedication to details such as: landscaped gardens, air conditioning in each apartment, electric blinds, walk-in shower, plaster shower, ceramics 120x40cm, underfloor heating, bamboo parquet, French windows, glass fence, PVC anthracite windows and doors, and many other details. The investor is a company with proven quality in the construction sector.   Top quality construction and luxurious decoration with the proximity of a beautiful beach and clear sea make these apartments a perfect investment and vacation spot.   DESCRIPTION OF THE APARTMENT: Apartment S4 - 2nd floor - penthouse - living area 92.20 m2 (2 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms) + two loggias (29.70 m2 and 0.97 m2) + roof terrace with Jacuzzi + storage room8 (11.50 m2) + two outdoor parking spaces; net accounting area 151,90 m2 = 607,600 EU   Ownership is neat 1/1, no encumbrances. Move-in date: summer/2024 www.sanpatrik.co