1 room apartment 20 m² Bol, Croatia

Bol, Murvica, Croatia
$187,324
$9,228/m²
;
Last update: 16/06/2025

Price per m²
    $9,228/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    20 m²

Description

Brač, Murvica apartment 20.3 m2 On the south side of the idyllic island of Brač, there is a harmoniously renovated stone house with 9 apartments on three floors.On the second floor there is an apartment of 20.3 m2It consists of a kitchen with a living and sleeping area and a bathroomThe apartment of 20.3 m2 is characterized by: old stone walls  Bathroom: toilet, sink, shower, ventilation, direct and indirect lighting Kitchen: sink, stove, refrigerator, microwave, coffee maker, kettle, cooking utensils, dishes Underfloor heating, air conditioning, boiler, high-speed internet Double bed, sofa with sleeping option for 2 people, wardrobe with key,TV, safe, reading light with charger 1/9 of the shared garden including: fully equipped outdoor kitchen, hot tub, Finnish sauna with view, pergola, dining area, sitting area and yoga.The apartment, along with the entire house, was completely renovated in 2023 and is a successful and well-established tourist rental. All apartment units are modernly decorated, integrated into the indigenous architecture and can be used throughout the year. The interior features smart design and top-notch finishing.Each floor offers a beautiful panoramic view of the island of Hvar.The configuration of the terrain ensures that such a view will remain unobstructed in the future.250 meters from the house is a local beach, one of the most beautiful on the Adriatic.Public parking is about 30 meters from the house.Energy certificate C.Ownership in order. www.biliskov.com  ID: 15159 -1

Location on the map