1 room apartment Opcina Dezanovac, Croatia

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia
$767,177
$9,963/m²
;
Last update: 05/04/2025

Price per m²
    $9,963/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    77 m²

Description

Property in Croatia for sale: Centre, luxury apartment with terrace - REF ID: 2034/22 in the center of Split An exceptional, Art Nouveau-designed and furnished apartment with an area of approximately 77 m2, located on the second floor of the Art Nouveau villa with a rich history, oriented east-southwest. It consists of a spacious living room on an open plan with dining room, kitchen, hallway, one bedroom, bathroom with toilet and a small additional toilet. The openness and spaciousness of the apartment also provide 3 metres high ceilings and large windows overlooking the city. The apartment has two exits leading to a spacious sunny terrace with an area of approximately 76 m2 located on the south side of the apartment. The terrace is completely decorated and surrounded by Mediterranean vegetation. It was converted into a real oasis of peace, with a sun terrace and a part for social gatherings and dinner with family and friends. In the immediate vicinity is the city center, shops, schools, kindergartens, bars, restaurants and many other facilities that allow for comfortable life and carefree holidays. Splitska Riva, St. Duje Cathedral, as well as all other sights of Split are just a few minutes walk from the hotel. This well-equipped and attractive apartment, with its unique location, quiet and private atmosphere, provides a unique experience of living in the city and leaves the owner the opportunity for a successful tourist business.

Location on the map

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia