7 room house Opcina Dezanovac, Croatia

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia
$493,185
$1,701/m²
;
Last update: 05/04/2025

Rooms
    7
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    290 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    979 m²

Description

Property in Croatia for sale: Stone house for renovation - REF ID: 2016/585 in Brač Stone house for renovation, located in a quiet part of the residential charming place on the north side of the island of Brač. The total area of the house is 290 m2 and extends on four floors. The ground floor has a tavern and a bathroom, while the first floor has three bedrooms and a kitchen. On this floor there is also a terrace overlooking the sea. The second floor consists of four bedrooms. The house also has an attic that creates one space. The spacious garden offers the possibility of parking, as well as gardening, and next to the house there is also a small additional building used as an economic room. The house is within walking distance of all the necessary amenities of everyday life. It is a property that thanks to additional investments has very good potential for both tourist rental and as a private holiday home.

Location on the map

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia