House 11 rooms Opcina Dezanovac, Croatia

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia
$219,193
$438/m²
;
Last update: 05/04/2025

Rooms
    11
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Living area
    Living area
    500 m²

Description

Property in Croatia for sale: Large house on 500 m2, for sale - REF ID: 3811/30 in Knin The house is 2-level, 1st floor and attic. There are two separate entrances, the first entrance to the apartment 100m2 with a terrace of 20m2 and a loft of 100m2, both apartments are decorated. The second entrance leads to 2 apartments, each furnished 75m2 on the first floor (one bedroom has a terrace of 15m2 and another small balcony on the main street), and an unfinished attic of 150m2. The house was built in 1928, exterior walls of bricks about 1 m thick and high ceilings. All the rooms have parquet floors. The last renovation was carried out 2005th Office area on ground floor 40m2 and boiler on fuel oil. 2 apartments have central heating. In front of the office is covered 1 parking space. The house is located 200m from the main square, near the football field and Krka River. Due to the large size of 500m2 and 40m2 residential business, the house would be ideal for a small family hotel or hostel

Location on the map

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia