1 room apartment 30 m² Ravda, Bulgaria

Ravda, Bulgaria
$35,586
$1,186/m²
;
In CRM: 346748
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/02/2026

• Address
    Kamcia, 5 Kakao

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,186/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    30 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Description

East-Facing Studio with Status of Storage – Summer Ravda | Top Floor, Individual Utilities Property Overview We present to your attention a compact and practical studio for sale in Summer Ravda, with status of storage (atelier), suitable for personal use, seasonal living, or investment. The studio is located on the top floor of a residential building and benefits from individual household lots for electricity and water. The property offers a total area of 29.70 sq.m. (23.70 sq.m. net living area + 6 sq.m. common parts). The layout includes an entrance hall, one room, and a bathroom with shower and toilet. The studio is east-facing, providing pleasant morning light. Please note that the studio does not have a balcony. Studio Features: Status: Storage / Atelier Total area: 29.70 sq.m. (23.70 sq.m. net + 6 sq.m. common parts) Top floor East-facing Entrance hall One room Bathroom with shower and toilet No balcony Individual electricity and water lots Suitable for seasonal use or investment Building Amenities: Residential building Convenient location in Summer Ravda Close to LIDL, shops, services, and transport Key Advantages This property offers a very attractive entry price, combined with low running costs and individual utility lots, making it an excellent budget investment or holiday base. The top-floor location and east exposure ensure good natural light and privacy. Summer Ravda is a quiet coastal area, popular for its clean beaches, relaxed atmosphere, and easy access to Nessebar and Sunny Beach. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and secure this opportunity. Property owners looking for fast and professional sales solutions – contact IBG Real Estates