House 143 m² Viazzieuski sielski Saviet, Belarus

Belarus, Viazzieuski sielski Saviet
$119,000
$830/m²
;
Last update: 20/05/2026

• Address
    vulica Urya Gagaryna, 53

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2023
  • Total area
    Total area
    143 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 500 m²

Description

For sale a beautiful property in the village of Zborsk, just 85 km from Minsk (45 minutes drive on the highway).

The main advantages: a luxurious location, views of the Svisloch River (Osipovich Reservoir) from the windows of the house, its own pier and boat. It is an ideal place for fishing, hunting and relaxing with friends and family.

Residential:
- Area: 143.4 m2 (79.7 m2 residential)
- Two-level, 5 living rooms, 2 bathrooms
- Built in 2023 from gas silicate blocks (300 mm)
- Insulated with polyurethane foam (80 mm) and plastered
- High-level sound and thermal insulation
- Reinforced foundation (1.80 m), insulated with polyurethane foam (80 mm)
- Roof made of metal roofing firm IZOMAT, insulated with mineral wool (up to 200 mm)
- Installed 2-chamber windows, metal entrance doors
Communications: water well (30 m), sewer tank (16 m3)
- Electricity: 380 V
- Heating: an electric cauldron is installed (12kv is allocated for heating), and there is also preparation for a solid fuel boiler. Warm water floors and radiators on the 1st floor, as well as radiators on the 2nd floor