2 bedroom apartment 71 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$135,954
$1,915/m²
;
In CRM: 21523
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,915/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    71 m²

Description

The apartment is located on the first residential floor of a building in the Shkembi area of Kavaja. It has a total of 120m2 and 99.7m2 of interior space, which is organized into a corridor that distributes the rooms into a living room + kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1 veranda with a sea view. The apartment is furnished and sold as shown in the photos. The property also includes a parking space. It is located in a preferred residential area, about 300m from the sea, and offers all the facilities for a comfortable and convenient living. The property has proper legal documentation and is ready for sale. For more information or a visit to the property, do not hesitate to contact us!

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Transportation
Leisure