3 bedroom apartment 111 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$167,297
$1,507/m²
;
In CRM: 673755
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,507/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    8
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    111 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    8

Description

Experience the best of Durrës living in this stunning new condominium, perfectly located in the heart of the city. This 8-floor building, constructed between 2000 and 2005, offers a modern and comfortable living space. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1 additional room, this property is ideal for those seeking a cozy home. Enjoy the beautiful views of the neighbourhood, street, and sea from the comfort of your own home. The property features electric stove, oven, refrigerator, and kitchen hood, as well as air conditioning and electric heating. This condominium is ready to move in and is located in the city center, making it easily accessible by bus. Durrës, a historic city with a rich cultural heritage, offers a unique blend of traditional and modern attractions, making it an excellent choice for those looking to experience the best of Albanian living.