1 bedroom apartment 55 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$229,609
$4,175/m²
;
In CRM: 673712
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 03/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,175/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    15
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    55 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    23

Description

Experience the best of Durrës living in this stunning 1-bedroom condominium, ready to move in! Located in the heart of Durrës, this 55 sqm property boasts a spacious living area, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the breathtaking views of the neighbourhood, street, and sea. With electric stove, oven, refrigerator, and kitchen hood, cooking is a breeze. The property features double-glazed windows, air conditioning, and electric heating, ensuring a comfortable living space. This 15th-floor condominium is part of a 23-floor building, offering a convenient and secure living experience. Enjoy the proximity to shopping centers and public transportation, making it easy to get around the city. Durrës, a coastal city in Albania, offers a unique blend of history, culture, and natural beauty, making it an ideal place to call home.

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Healthcare