2 bedroom apartment 104 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$219,225
$2,108/m²
;
In CRM: 673707
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 03/04/2026

Price per m²
    $2,108/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    9
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    104 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

Experience the best of Durrës living in this stunning new condominium, perfectly located in the heart of the city. This 9-story building, completed in 2007, boasts a modern design and exceptional amenities. With 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 3 rooms, this 104 sqm home is ready to move in and enjoy. The property features electric stove, oven, refrigerator, and kitchen hood, as well as air conditioning, double-glazed windows, and a boiler for comfortable living. Enjoy the beautiful views of the neighbourhood, street, and sea from the comfort of your own home. With its Class A energy certificate and electric heating, this property is not only stylish but also eco-friendly. Located in the city center, just 3 km away, you'll have easy access to public transportation, including buses and metro lines.

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Healthcare