1 bedroom apartment 57 m² Tirana Municipality, Albania

Albania, Tirana Municipality, Farke
$148,807
$2,611/m²
;
In CRM: 5484253
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,611/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2017
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

• Apartment 1+1 for sale at the Extension of the Residence Kodra e Diellit 1, near British School. The apartment is located on the first floor of a 6-story building, built in 2017 and equipped with an elevator. The apartment is organized with a corridor that distributes the spaces: the living room, bedroom, bathroom, and a balcony.

• The apartment is newly invested, suitable for living or investment, as rents in the Residence vary from €500 to €600 per month. The area is quiet, well-managed, and offers parking for resident tenants. The property has a Ownership Certificate, and clients with credit are accepted. For a visit, contact me!