1 bedroom apartment 79 m² Tirana Municipality, Albania

Albania, Tirana Municipality, Tirana
$157,459
$1,993/m²
;
In CRM: 4375649
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 13/01/2026

Price per m²
    $1,993/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    79 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

We are selling a 1+1 apartment (possibility to convert it to 2+1 with the whole project) in the "Porta e Re Tirana" residence. Strategically located in one of the main points of Tirana, via the Tirana-TEG highway, Sauk i Vjeter.
This project has become a symbol for the area and the city thanks to its classic, unique architecture with large arches and decorations. This residence represents a special opportunity for residents who want to live in a beautiful, quiet and modernized environment. The apartment is located on the 4th floor of a building that is under construction. The apartment has a fairly regular floor plan and offers unobstructed views. The apartment becomes available around July-August 2025 and is expected to be MORTGAGED within the year. For a visit to the property or more info contact us

Location on the map

Albania, Tirana Municipality, Tirana
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation