1 bedroom apartment 95 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$186,072
$1,959/m²
;
In CRM: 17432
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,959/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    95 m²

Description

The apartment is located on the 5th residential floor with an elevator in a building in the Shkembi i Kavajës area, the first coastal line with a view of the Adriatic Sea. It has 95m2 which are organized through a corridor that separates the spaces into 1 living room together with the kitchen area, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 1 balcony with a sea view. Being on the first line from the sea, this property offers ease and various usage possibilities both for investment and for living. The apartment has regular property documentation and is ready for sale.

For more information or to schedule a property visit, do not hesitate to contact us!

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation
Leisure