1 bedroom apartment 98 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$256,065
$2,613/m²
;
Last update: 09/12/2025

Price per m²
    $2,613/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    13
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    98 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    88 m²

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

Apartment for Sale in Vollga, Durrës – 13th Floor, 27-Storey Building

💰 Price: €220,000
📏 Net area: 88 m²
📏 Gross area: 98 m²
🏢 Floor: 13
🏙 Location: Vollga, Durrës
📄 Property certificate: in certification process
🏗 Building: 27 floors

This fully furnished 1+1 apartment is located on the 13th floor of a modern 27-storey residence in the prestigious Vollga area, just steps from the promenade and city center.

Property features:

• 88.2 m² net area
• 98 m² gross area
• 1 living room
• 1 bedroom
• 1 bathroom
• fully furnished

Perfect choice for couples or individuals looking to live near the city center.

Online or offline viewings available.
Reservation before arrival is possible (agency contract, bank transfer, SEPA).

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Healthcare