2 bedroom apartment 240 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$649,504
$2,706/m²
;
In CRM: 12397
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Price per m²
    $2,706/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    240 m²

Description

The apartment is located on the fifth floor of a building with an elevator and sea view in the Vollga area, Durres. The property has a total area of 240 m2, of which 40 m2 are verandas, and is organized by a corridor that distributes the spaces into a large living room combined with a kitchen, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, one of which has natural ventilation, a laundry room, four balconies, one of which has a sea view, and a large veranda. The apartment is renovated and fully furnished down to the details. It is located in one of the most beautiful and quiet areas of the city of Durres, as the area offers all necessary facilities and has quick access to every bar-restaurant, pharmacy, school, promenade, and is very close to the sea. The property has proper legal documentation and is sold at a price of 2700 euros per m2, totaling 648,000 euros. For more information or a visit to the property, contact me!

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Healthcare