Land Babice e Madhe, Albania

Babice e Madhe, Albania, Bashkia Vlore, Vlora
$287,888
;
In CRM: 672143
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/01/2026

Description

8911m² of arable land for sale in Babice, Vlora, priced at €27.5/m², in one of the most promising and rapidly growing areas. The area offers easy road access and proximity to the city of Vlora, making it ideal for safe and high-return investments. The property can be used for a gas station, industrial activities, warehouses, commercial buildings or housing, thanks to its large surface area and strategic positioning. This land is an excellent opportunity for local and foreign investors looking for land in Babice with development potential and value growth. ✅ Land area: 8911m² ✅ Price: 27.5 Euro/m2 (245,052 Euro) ✅ With mortgage Strategic location: • 3.6 km from the city center – only 5 minutes from the main road • 2.1 km from the start of the river road/bypass Vlorë–Palasë – 2 minutes • 5.7 km from the start of the city highway – 6 minutes This land offers maximum flexibility for: • Industrial facilities (warehouses, workshops, small factories) • Shopping center, showroom, service, service point • Long-term investment with secure increase in value due to the development of the bypass road

Location on the map

Babice e Madhe, Albania, Bashkia Vlore, Vlora
Food & Drink
Transportation
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request Show contacts