1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$48,758
$1,625/m²
;
In CRM: 1125312
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,625/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    30 m²

Description

1 Bed Condo for Sale at Jomtien Beach Condominium in Pattaya

This 1 bedroom condo at Jomtien Beach Condominium is located in the popular Jomtien area of Pattaya. Therefore, residents enjoy easy access to Jomtien Beach, restaurants, cafés, shopping, and local amenities within minutes. Moreover, the project offers a relaxing environment with communal facilities, landscaped surroundings, and a beautiful sea view. As a result, it is ideal for buyers seeking a convenient and comfortable beachside lifestyle with scenic views.

The unit offers one bedroom and one bathroom with a usable area of 30 sq.m. In addition, the condo is located on the 8th floor and features a practical layout suitable for modern living. The property comes fully furnished with essential furniture and appliances, ready for immediate move-in or rental use.

Furthermore, the surrounding area provides quick access to main roads, entertainment options, and daily conveniences. In addition, the project offers a secure and well-maintained environment. Therefore, this property is a great option for buyers looking for a fully furnished condo with a sea view near Jomtien Beach.

Ownership: Foreign Name

Key Details

Type: Condo
Project: Jomtien Beach Condominium
Location Zone: Jomtien
City: Pattaya
Living Size: 30 Sq.m
Floor: 8
Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms: 1
View: Sea View
Furnishing: Fully Furnished
Ownership: Foreign Name

https://www.expedia.co.th/en/Pattaya-Jomtien.dx553248635976398069

1 Bed Condo for Sale at Jomtien Beach Condominium in Pattaya – Contact us to arrange a viewing today Property ID: CS2638 Company: PLC Real Estate Line ID: @plcrealestate Tel/WhatsApp: