1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$49,065
$1,533/m²
;
In CRM: 1127042
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,533/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    32 m²

Description

Studio Condo for Sale in Jomtien Pattaya at View Talay 1B

This studio condo at View Talay 1B is ideally located in Jomtien Pattaya, close to Thappraya Road and just minutes from Jomtien Beach. Therefore, residents can easily access restaurants, cafés, shops, public transport, and daily amenities. Moreover, the location offers excellent connectivity to both Jomtien and central Pattaya. As a result, it is perfect for buyers seeking convenience and strong rental potential.

The unit is located on the 2nd floor and offers a studio layout with one bathroom and a usable area of 32 sq.m. It comes fully furnished with unique handmade wooden furniture, a European-style kitchen, modern bathroom with shower, air conditioning, and a private balcony. Consequently, it is ready for immediate move-in or rental use.

Furthermore, the project provides a wide range of facilities designed for comfortable long-term living. In addition, the building offers a secure and well-maintained environment. Therefore, this property is a great option for buyers looking for a well-located studio in Jomtien Pattaya.

Key Details

Type: Condo
Project: View Talay 1B
Location Zone: Jomtien
City: Pattaya
Living Size: 32 Sq.m
Floor: 2
Bedrooms: Studio
Bathrooms: 1