1 bedroom apartment 39 m² Sakhu, Thailand

Thailand, Sakhu
$188,658
$4,837/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,837/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    39 m²

Description

NAY22786

This 1-bedroom apartment with direct pool access offers a comfortable and well-balanced lifestyle in one of Phuket’s most naturally rich coastal areas.
With a total area of 39 sq.m, the unit is thoughtfully designed for easy living, combining modern interiors with immediate access to shared leisure spaces.
It is well-suited for personal use, holidays, or long-term investment.

Key Advantages

  • Direct access to the swimming pool from the private terrace
  • 1-bedroom layout with efficient use of space
  • Total area: 39 sq.m
  • Freehold ownership available
  • Contemporary design with quality finishes
  • Suitable for living, rental income, or long-term holding

Design (Interior & Exterior)

The interior layout focuses on functionality and comfort, featuring a bright living area, a private bedroom, a modern bathroom, and a compact kitchen space. 
Large sliding doors connect the living area to the terrace, creating a smooth transition between indoor living and outdoor relaxation.
Pool access adds a resort-style feel and enhances daily comfort as well as rental appeal.