3 bedroom apartment 329 m² Si Sunthon, Thailand

Thailand, Si Sunthon
$1,39M
$4,230/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,230/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    329 m²

Description

TAL22788

This limited collection of private pool villas is designed for buyers seeking space, privacy, and everyday comfort in one of Phuket’s most desirable residential areas.
The project combines modern tropical living with practical layouts, making it suitable for both permanent residence and long-term investment.

Key advantages:

  • Limited number of villas ensuring privacy and exclusivity
  • Private swimming pool in every villa
  • Spacious single-storey layouts ideal for family living
  • Quiet neighborhood with convenient access to key amenities
  • Gated community with 24-hour security

Location:

Set in the Bangjo area of Thalang, close to Cherng Talay, the location offers a calm residential environment while remaining well connected.
Bangtao Beach, Laguna Phuket, Boat Avenue, and Porto de Phuket are all within a short drive.
International schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and beach clubs are easily accessible, making the area highly practical for daily life.

Design (interior/exterior):

The villas feature contemporary tropical architecture with clean lines and generous open-plan living spaces.