1 bedroom apartment 34 m² Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$93,396
$2,747/m²
;
In CRM: 225021
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/04/2026

Price per m²
    $2,747/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    9
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    34 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    29

Description

New apartment in a modern condominium with modern design and high-quality finish. The 34 sq.m. apartment on the 9th floor includes 1 bedroom, 1 living room with an open kitchen, 1 bathroom and a balcony with lake views and partial sea views. The apartment is fully furnished. La Santir was completed in 2015. The complex consists of 1 building of 29 floors with the following amenities: Swimming pool Sports Hall Children's Parking Round-the-clock security and video surveillance Location: 700 meters from Jomtien beach. A quiet place near fields and lakes. All infrastructure in a 2-minute walk - shops, pharmacies, cafes, market, restaurants, tuk-tuks and the beach.

Location on the map

Thailand, Pattaya City
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance