6 bedroom house Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$585,336
$1,084/m²
;
In CRM: 1042792
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    7
  • Living area
    Living area
    540 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    320 m²

Description

6 Bedrooms Pool Villa for Sale in Jomtien – This luxurious 6-bedroom, 7-bathroom pool villa is located in the highly sought-after Jomtien area, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Set on a 320 SQM land plot with a generous 540 SQM of usable space, the property comes fully furnished with high-quality built-in furniture throughout. The spacious open-plan living area includes a large sofa set, an 85-inch Smart TV, a dining table, and a fully equipped European kitchen fitted with premium Hafele appliances—electric stove, hood, oven, microwave, washer-dryer, and a jumbo-size double-door refrigerator. All six bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms and air conditioning units, while the main living area benefits from a 4-way ceiling air conditioning system for maximum comfort. The villa also includes a 2,000-liter water tank with pump, a remote-controlled automatic gate, and a stunning 3.5 x 8.5 meter private swimming pool with LED color-changing lights, overflow system, waterfall feature, and European-grade Squishy system. This property is ideal for families or investors seeking a spacious and stylish home near the beach with easy access to all of Jomtien’s amenities. Facilities:
  • Private Swimming Pool
  • Garden
  • Car Park
  • Balcony

This property is ideally located in the sought-after Jomtien area of Pattaya, offering the perfect balance between convenience and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Just a short drive from Jomtien Beach, residents can enjoy easy access to the sun, sand, and sea whenever they like. The location also offers excellent connectivity to Sukhumvit Road, allowing for smooth travel to Central Pattaya, Bangkok-Rayong Motorway (Route 7), and other surrounding areas. The neighborhood is quiet and well-developed, with a wide selection of amenities nearby including supermarkets like Tops Daily and Food Mart, local markets, international restaurants, coffee shops, and wellness services. Families will appreciate the proximity to international schools, while leisure seekers can enjoy nearby attractions like Jomtien Night Market, Dongtan Beach, and Bali Hai Pier. Whether you’re looking for a permanent residence or an investment opportunity, this location offers everything needed for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle in Pattaya.