5 bedroom house Pong, Thailand

Thailand
$771,157
$1,714/m²
;
In CRM: 1058252
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Soi Pong Lang 6

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Living area
    Living area
    450 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    400 m²

Description

Luxury Pool Villa for Sale – Prime Mabprachan Location

This stunning luxury pool villa is located in one of East Pattaya’s most desirable residential areas, near the scenic Mabprachan Lake. Known for its tranquility, natural surroundings, and convenient accessibility, Mabprachan has become a sought-after destination for both families and professionals. The area is surrounded by international schools, world-class golf courses, hospitals, restaurants, cafés, and offers quick connections to the Bangkok–Rayong motorway.

Set on a generous land plot, the villa is designed with elegance, functionality, and comfort in mind. Featuring high ceilings, spacious interiors, and premium finishes, it perfectly blends modern luxury with a warm and inviting atmosphere. Whether as a private residence or an investment property, this home provides both prestige and practicality.

Property Details

  • Land size: 100 sq.w. (400 sqm land area)
  • House size: 400 sqm
  • Usable area: 450 sqm
  • 2-storey design with airy, high ceilings

Interior Features

  • 5 bedrooms
  • 6 bathrooms
  • 2 dining areas with premium-quality furnishings
  • European-style kitchen and pantry, fully equipped
  • 1 private office room
  • Outdoor dining space
  • Private swimming pool (3 x 9 m, depth 1.2–1.8 m)
  • Poolside lounge area
  • Parking for 2 cars
  • 8-meter main access road with automatic gate
  • Private access ensuring security and exclusivity

Special Highlights