1 bedroom house Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$137,508
$1,389/m²
;
In CRM: 1094451
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    99 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    99 m²

Description

View Talay Residence 5 Condominium for Sale Pratumnak

This spacious condominium is located at View Talay Residence 5 in the Pratumnak area. Moreover, the location is well known for its quiet atmosphere and convenient access to the beach, main roads, and Pattaya City. As a result, it suits both comfortable living and long term investment.

The unit offers a generous 99 sq.m. layout with 1 bedroom, providing excellent space and privacy. In addition, the large living area feels open and airy, which supports daily comfort and flexible use. The unit comes fully furnished, so it is ready for immediate move in or rental.

Located on the 5th floor, the unit features a pleasant city view. Furthermore, the elevated position enhances ventilation and natural light throughout the day, creating a relaxed living environment.

The ownership is under Foreign Name, which is suitable for international buyers. In addition, the transfer fee is shared 50 50, helping to keep ownership costs reasonable.

Property Details
1 bedroom
Size 99 sq.m.
Floor 5
City view
Fully furnished

Ownership and Transfer
Foreign name
Transfer fee 50 50

Overall, this View Talay Residence 5 condominium in Pratumnak offers generous space, a

https://www.expedia.co.th/en/Pattaya-Pratumnak-Hill.dx6346997

View Talay Residence 5 Condominium for Sale Pratumnak – Contact us to arrange a viewing today Property ID: CS1899 Company: PLC Real Estate Line ID: @plcrealestate Tel/WhatsApp: