4 bedroom house Huai Yai, Thailand

Thailand
$337,575
$1,017/m²
;
In CRM: 1119833
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Living area
    Living area
    332 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    332 m²

Description

Pool Villa for Sale in East Pattaya Near Sukhumvit and Jomtien This pool villa is located in East Pattaya, only 400 meters from Sukhumvit Road. In addition, Jomtien Beach is just a short drive away. Therefore, the property offers both city access and coastal lifestyle convenience. The villa sits inside a secure community with 24-hour security. As a result, residents can enjoy privacy and peace of mind. Property Overview This is a 2-storey detached house with full built-in furniture. Moreover, the layout is practical and suitable for families. Land size: 83 sq.wah (332 sq.m.)
4 bedrooms (1 master bedroom with en-suite bathroom)
1 storage room
3 bathrooms
6 air conditioners
Private swimming pool (4 x 8 meters)
Parking for 3 cars
Remote-controlled gate
24-hour security The land is elevated. Therefore, flooding is not a concern. The European kitchen is fully equipped with gas stove, electric stove, oven, microwave, and side-by-side refrigerator. In addition, the built-in design helps save space and keeps the house organized.

Convenient Location

The villa is opposite 7-Eleven and close to Satit Udomsueksa School. Furthermore, Makro, Lotus’s, and Outlet Mall are nearby. Local markets and restaurants are also within easy reach. Jomtien Beach is about 10 minutes away. Therefore, this home is ideal for families who want to live near the sea without paying beachfront prices.

Investment Perspective

East Pattaya remains a strong residential area. In addition, properties near main roads and Jomtien continue to attract steady demand.