1 bedroom apartment 40 m² Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$226,820
$5,671/m²
;
In CRM: 222634
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/04/2026

Price per m²
    $5,671/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    17
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    40 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    49

Description

1 bedroom apartment on the first line of the sea Cetus Beachfront is a condominium on the first line of the sea in Pattaya, consisting of high-rise and low-rise buildings located directly on Jomtien Beach. The project was completed in 2015 by the developer Apus Development Group and presents a 49-storey tower Cetus Tower and a 5-storey building Cetus Villa, totaling about 310-318 apartments. Residents have panoramic views of the sea, two swimming pools (by the beach and on the roof), a fitness room, a sauna and round-the-clock security.

Location on the map

Thailand, Pattaya City
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance