2 bedroom apartment 58 m² Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$320,216
$5,521/m²
;
In CRM: 217792
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/04/2026

• Address
    Pattaya Sai Song Soi 12

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,521/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    9
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    58 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    31

Description

The Base Pattaya Condominium is a modern residential complex from the famous developer Sansiri, located in the heart of Pattaya, on Second Road, just a few minutes walk from the beach, shopping centers, restaurants and main attractions of the city. The complex offers stylish studios, apartments with 1 and 2 bedrooms, with thoughtful layouts and panoramic views of the city and the sea. A swimming pool, fitness center, recreation areas, round-the-clock security, underground parking and reception are available on the territory. With its first-class location and high-quality infrastructure, The Base Pattaya is ideal for both own living and high-yield rentals.

Location on the map

Thailand, Pattaya City
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance