3 bedroom apartment 500 m² Rawai, Thailand

Rawai, Thailand, Rawai
$1,37M
$2,747/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

• Address
    Soi Samakkhi 2, 81 108 Samakki Residence

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,747/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    500 m²

Description

RAW22682

This spacious two-storey villa offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and functionality.
With its private pool, relaxing outdoor sala, and high-quality finishes, it is an excellent choice for those seeking a refined lifestyle in Phuket.

Key advantages:

  • Total area of 500 sq.m on a 600 sq.m land plot
  • 3 bedrooms plus a home office
  • 14 x 4 m swimming pool with jacuzzi
  • Private sauna and outdoor sala with summer kitchen
  • Fully furnished, ready to move in
  • Secure residential community with 24/7 security and CCTV
  • Parking for 3 cars

Location:

The villa is located in Rawai, one of Phuket’s most desirable residential areas.
Within a short drive, you will find Nai Harn Beach, Chalong Pier, international schools, shopping malls, and medical centers.
The area is popular among families and long-term residents due to its balance of tranquility and convenience.

Design (interior/exterior):

The property spans two floors with a ceiling height of 3 meters, creating a bright and airy atmosphere.
The interiors are tastefully decorated with a full furniture package included.