3 bedroom apartment 270 m² Rawai, Thailand

Rawai, Thailand, Rawai
$2,92M
$10,803/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

• Address
    Lam Promtep 3 Street

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $10,803/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    270 m²

Description

RAW5638

6 private pool villas are located 450 meters from Rawai Beach and 700 meters from Ya Nui Beach.

You can easily rent a boat at Rawai Beach, and visit the nearest inhabited and uninhabited islands.

Lovers of snorkeling will appreciate the proximity to the beach Yanui that perfectly suited for this.

This is one of the most developed and popular areas of Phuket. A small number of tourists, which means calm staying is guaranteed. A large number of various restaurants, Seashell Museum, Promthep Cape, and the Fishmarket at Rawai are also close by. The spacious villa is placed in a quiet area surrounded by palm trees.

All villas are completed and ready to move in. Ownership status - Freehold.

The property has all the necessary for comfortable living furniture and appliances.

Villas are sold all together. 4 of them are with 3 bedrooms and 2 of them are with 2 bedrooms.

The partly covered terrace has an outside dining table. The pool deck has sunbeds.

Location on the map

Rawai, Thailand, Rawai