2 bedroom apartment 134 m² Ban Bang Thao, Thailand

Ban Bang Thao, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$309,356
$2,309/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

• Address
    Soi Hadurin 8

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,309/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    134 m²

Description

BAN21887

This apartment is a solid option for buyers who want a property close to the beach that is easy to use, easy to rent, and positioned in a consistently востребованный area.

Located on the ground floor, the unit has direct access to the pool and garden, which is a feature many tenants actively look for. The layout is practical, with two bedrooms and en-suite bathrooms, making it suitable for both personal use and rental income.

Key Features

  • 2 bedrooms, both with en-suite bathrooms
  • Ground-floor unit with direct pool and garden access
  • Only 150 meters to Bang Tao Beach
  • Functional open-plan living and kitchen area
  • Suitable for short- and long-term rentals
  • Located in a secure, well-maintained development

The Apartment
The layout is straightforward and designed for comfortable living. The kitchen with breakfast bar connects to the living area, creating a usable space rather than a compact holiday setup.

Both bedrooms are positioned for privacy, which works well for families, couples, or shared occupancy. 

Facilities

  • Large communal swimming pool and landscaped gardens