3 bedroom apartment 308 m² Thalang, Thailand

Thalang, Thailand, Thep Krasatti
$670,530
$2,177/m²
;
Last update: 17/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,177/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    308 m²

Description

TAL21721

The project will be built in 4 phases, with 38 houses planned total. Last, 4th phase will be carried out from October 2023 and to be finished in 2025.

The house represents a comfortable living with serene nature all around. Rooms are spacious, and if you opt in for furniture package option, then all premises will be tastefully decorated with elegant furnishings.

In the house, there are:

  • Three Bedrooms
  • Four bathrooms 
  • Living room combined with dining area
  • Kitchen with a terrace
  • Parking for 2 cars
  • Two terraces
  • Swimming pool

All the water is will be sourced underground, privately. Pumps will be partially working with solar panels that are to be installed into roofs. Their usage allows to cut on electricity bills by 30%.

Payment Term:

OPTION А - INTEREST FREE INSTALLMENTS UNTIL PROJECT COMPLETION

1.    Reservation 500,000 ₿ non-refundable

2.    Contract signing 35% (deduct reservation amount) within 15 days

3.    Start of foundation works – 15%

4.    Structure completion 20%

5.    Doors and windows installed 20%

6.    Villa complated 10%

OPTION B - CONSTRUCTION OF THE VILLA IN 10 MONTHS AT 100% PAYMENT