5 bedroom apartment 460 m² Kathu, Thailand

Kathu, Thailand, Kathu
$1,08M
$2,354/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,354/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    460 m²

Description

KTH22494

Situated in the tranquil and sought-after neighborhood of Kathu, this exquisite 5-bedroom villa offers stunning panoramic views of the golf course.

Designed with sophistication and comfort in mind, the property features a spacious layout, high-end finishes, and an inviting ambiance, making it an excellent choice for families or discerning buyers seeking an exclusive sanctuary.

Lifetime Membership: A lifetime family membership for Phuket Country Club is included in the price.

Location:

  • Located in Kathu, a highly desirable residential area in Phuket.
  • Overlooks the Phuket Country Club, providing picturesque golf course views from the front and rear.
  • Only 5 minutes away from Central Phuket and top international schools.
  • Conveniently close to beaches, shopping centers, and essential amenities.

Design (Interior/Exterior):

Exterior:

  1. Spacious driveway with an electric gate, accommodating up to six vehicles, including two covered parking spaces.
  2. Beautifully landscaped garden with a lush green space and an outdoor dining area.
  3. Impressive 22m x 5m swimming pool.
  4. Custom-built 10-person sauna and steam room.